Galaxy WonderCon 2022 mysterious signatures

0

Mysterious Galaxy Bookstore, San Diego’s premier bookstore, has announced a list of bestselling signings in honor of WonderCon. With dozens of author signatures, there is sure to be something for every book lover in attendance.

All signings will take place in the authors’ signing area, in front of their booth (#175), in Hall A.

Readers should note that some bylines have limitations and may require the purchase of a book. Most signings follow author panels, so times may vary. Please check their booth for any changes, requirements, or questions.

friday april 1st

3:15 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Zabe Ellor (May the best win)
Carly Heath (The reckless kind)
Naz Kutub (The escape)
Emery Lee (Meet the cute diary)
Alexandra Overy (These feathered flames)
Sonora Reyes (The Lesbian’s Guide to Catholic School)

3:45 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Mary Pearson (Dance of Thieves)
Lizz Huerta (The Lost Dreamer)
Amina Mae Safi (travelers on the way)
Adalyn Grace (All stars and teeth)

4:45 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
Sarah Kuhn (I love you so Mochi)
Jenn Fujikawa (Life Day Cookbook)
Javier Grillo Marxuach (The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance)

5:15 a.m. – 6:00 a.m.
Shannon Hale (Pretty Perfect Kitty-Corn)

saturday april 2

11:15 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Ryka Aoki (Uncommon Starlight)
Lizz Huerta (Lost Dreamer)
Jordan Ifueko (ray bearer)
Sarah Kuhn (Hollywood heroine)
Amina Mae Safi (travelers on the way)

12:15 p.m. – 1:00 p.m.
Michael A. Stackpole (Rogue Squadron: Star Wars Legends)
Scottie Young (The me you love in the dark)
Amy Chu (poison ivy)
Michael Cho (Ultraman Vol. 1: The Rise of Ultraman)
Becky Cloonan (Wonder Woman vol. 1: Worlds Beyond)
Henry Barajas (Helm Graycastle)
Michael Conrad (Tremer Dose, Wonder Woman Vol 1)

1:45 – 2:30
Trung Le Nguyen (The magic fish)
Babs Tarr (engine crash)
David Walker (Noami, bitter root)
Tula Lotay (Scarlet Witch)
Michael Conrad (Tremor Dose, WonderWoman)

2:15 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Davenport NE (blood tests)
Erika Lewis (Kelcie Murphy and the Academy of Unbreakable Arts)

3:15 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Kelly McMahon (Imperial Playing Card)
Kevin Eastman (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles)
Becky Cloonan (Wonder Woman: Afterlife)
Scottie Young (The me you love in the dark)
Corinna Bechko (Green Lantern: Earth 1)
Barbara Kessel (Avengers Snapshots)

4:45 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
Dana Claire (Hunter Land)
Zabe Ellor (May the best win)
Carly Heath (The Reckless Kind)
Naz Kutub (The escape)
Emery Lee (Meet the cute diary)
Brandie June (gold thread)
Alexandra Overy (Those feathered flames)
Sonora Reyes (The Catholic School Lesbian Guide)

5:45 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.
Gillian McDunn (Honestly Elliot)
Sarah Kuhn (Hollywood heroine)
Shannon Hale (Pretty perfect cat corn)
Trung Le Nguyen (The magic fish)

Sunday April 3

1:15 – 2:00
The winning twins (Krea’s Journey)
Todd McCraffrey (Krea’s Journey)
Peter Clines (The Broken Room)

1:45 – 2:30
Gene Yang (Chinese born American)
Sarah Kuhn (Hollywood heroine)
Shannon Hale (pretty perfect unicorn)
Mary Bellamy (My little Pony)

2:45 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
David A. Robertson (tundra)
Pierre Clines (The Broken Room)

3:15 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Dan Santat (After the fall)
Rebecca Jordan GlumThe trouble with penguins)
Gregory Bonsignore (It’s Betty!)
Chelsea Lin WallaceA house named Walter)
Mags DeRoma (Awake)

4:15 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Henry Hertz (I Am Smoke)
Ernesto Cisneros (Efrén divided)
Tim McCanna (little robot)
Sam Sudden (The Last Shadow Warrior)
Salina Youn (penguin and pine cone)

5:15 a.m. – 6:00 a.m.
Stephane Martin (Fluffy McWhiskers Cuteness Explosion)

Share.

Comments are closed.